THURSDAY 9th of October

[step_graphics style=”4″ color=”#0c8d97″]

[step style=”4″ text=”10:00-13:00″ headline=”Masterclass: MOBILE UX EXCELLENCE”]

Exclusive master class with design expert and author Theresa Neil on UX Excellence on mobile platforms. Venue: Hotel Kong Frederik, Vester Voldgade 25, 1552 København [/step]

[step style=”4″ text=”10:00-13:00″ headline=”Masterclass: The future magazine”]

Exclusive master class with newsdesign expert Rickard Franck and TBA speaker, on the future magazine. Venue: Hotel Kong Frederik, Vester Voldgade 25, 1552 København [/step]

[/step_graphics]

[divider style=”6″]

[step_graphics style=”4″ color=”#33cc99″]

[step style=”4″ text=”14:00″ headline=”Registration + DJ + welcome drinks”][/step][/step_graphics]

[step_graphics style=”4″ color=”#0c8d97″]

[step style=”4″ text=”14:30″ headline=”Opening of conference by SNDS President”][/step]

[step style=”4″ text=”14:45″ headline=”Keynote #1″][/step]

[step style=”4″ text=”15:30″ headline=”Keynote #2″][/step]

[/step_graphics][step_graphics style=”4″ color=”#33cc99″]

[step style=”4″ text=”16:00″ headline=”BREAK”][/step]

[/step_graphics][step_graphics style=”4″ color=”#0c8d97″]

[step style=”4″ text=”16:30″ headline=”Keynote #3″][/step]

[step style=”4″ text=”17:00″ headline=”Keynote #4″][/step] [/step_graphics]

[step_graphics style=”4″ color=”#33cc99″]

[step style=”4″ text=”17:30″ headline=”Buffet + drinks”][/step]

[/step_graphics]

[step_graphics style=”4″ color=”#0c8d97″]

[step style=”4″ text=”18:30-20:00″ headline=”inFUSION – 10 speakers, 7 minutes each!”][/step]

[/step_graphics]

[step_graphics style=”4″ color=”#33cc99″]

[step style=”4″ text=”21:00″ headline=”Evening bar expedition”][/step]

[/step_graphics]

[divider style=”6″]

FRIDAY 10th of October

[step_graphics style=”4″ color=”#33cc99″]

[step style=”4″ text=”09:00″ headline=”Morning Coffee”] [/step_graphics]

[step_graphics style=”4″ color=”#0c8d97″]

[step style=”4″ text=”09:30″ headline=”Session”]

[step style=”4″ text=”10:00″ headline=”Session”]

[/step_graphics][step_graphics style=”4″ color=”#33cc99″]

[step style=”4″ text=”10:30″ headline=”BREAK”][/step]

[/step_graphics][step_graphics style=”4″ color=”#0c8d97″]

[step style=”4″ text=”11:00″ headline=”Session”]

[step style=”4″ text=”11:30″ headline=”Session”]

[/step_graphics][step_graphics style=”4″ color=”#33cc99″]

[step style=”4″ text=”12:00″ headline=”LUNCH”][/step]

[/step_graphics][step_graphics style=”4″ color=”#0c8d97″]

[step style=”4″ text=”13:00″ headline=”Session”]

[step style=”4″ text=”13:30″ headline=”Session”]

[/step_graphics][step_graphics style=”4″ color=”#33cc99″]

[step style=”4″ text=”14:00″ headline=”BREAK”][/step]

[/step_graphics][step_graphics style=”4″ color=”#0c8d97″]

[step style=”4″ text=”14:30″ headline=”Session”]

[step style=”4″ text=”15:00″ headline=”Session”]

[/step_graphics][step_graphics style=”4″ color=”#33cc99″]

[step style=”4″ text=”15:30″ headline=”BREAK”][/step]

[/step_graphics][step_graphics style=”4″ color=”#0c8d97″]

[step style=”4″ text=”16:00″ headline=”Session”]

[step style=”4″ text=”16:30″ headline=”Session”]

[step style=”4″ text=”17:00″ headline=”Closing session”]

[/step_graphics][step_graphics style=”4″ color=”#33cc99″]

[step style=”4″ text=”19:00″ headline=”AWARD SHOW AND GALA DINNER”][/step]

[/step_graphics]

[divider style=”6″]

Stay updated on the schedule

Put your email address in the below box and get automatic updates as we get on with the schedule and list of speakers!
See the list of speakers so far here >

Also, if you sign up below, we will let you know as soon as you can get early bird priced tickets and register for the conference!